Listen Live on  
 

1065 The END

Charlotte's New Rock Alternative
 
 

Divakar

Local Concert Calender - Week Of Mar 24, 2014 Divakar 1065 The End

 
Local Concert Calender - Week Of Mar 24, 2014 Divakar 1065 The End

Mon. 3/24:
Monday Nite Allstars @ Double Door
Knocturnal @ Snug Harbor
Find Your Muse Open Mic With Stray Birds @ Evening Muse
Take The Fall, Into Oceans, Stat Strong Cannonball, Chosen Rejects,
     Eyes Eat Suns @ Tremont
Terraplane Sun, Flagship, Little Daylight @ Visulite
Take the Fall W/ Into Oceans, Stray Stron Cannonball, Chosen Rejects,
     and Eyes Eat Sun  @ Tremont

Tues. 3/25:
Bill Hannah Jazz Jam @ Double Door
Country Tuesday @ Snug Harbor
Daley @ Visulite
Nicole Atkins, Arc Isis @ Evening Muse
King Parrot And Vattnet Viskar With Vaporizer And Phthartic @ The Chop Shop
Network Charlotte Meet And Greets @ The Saloon

Wed. 3/26:
Serfs, Buried Beds, Bo White Y Su Orquesta, The Mineral Girls @ The Milestone
David Childers, Sinners And Saints @ Snug Harbor
Jarabe De Palo @ Neighborhood Theater
The Grahams Besides Daniel Whetherman @ Evening Muse
North Of Nashville, Soldier's Heart @ Double Door


Thurs. 3/27:
Shiprocked @ Snug Harbor
Dave Hause, Northcote, Muscle And Bone, Alright, Neil Mauney @ The Milestone
Jillian Edwards, Valley Young @ Evening Muse
The Werks, The Fritz And Duende Mountain Duo @ The Chop Shop
Cold Cold Sweats @ Double Door


Fri. 3/28:
Lotta, Stereoloud, Sigma, Blac Kostume @ Tremont
The Emotron, Base Of Bass, Bastards Of Fate, Robert Childers,
     Luciferian Agenda @ The Milestone
Kristian Bush, Gal Friday @ Visulite
Zach Myers (of Shinedown), The Michael Tracy Band,
     Fiftywatt Freight Train (acoustic), Maple N Pine, Tyler Boone @ Amos'
Blossoms And Free Clinic @ Snug Harbor
Bass Church @ Neighborhood Theater
Case Conrad, King Of Prussia, Holy Ghost Tent Revival, The Tills @ Evening Muse
Big Something, Lingo And The Bloodworth Project @ The Chop Shop
Dirt Poor @ The Saloon
Analog Daze And Stella Rising @ Double Door


Sat. 3/29:
Triathalon, Giant Giants, The Dinner Rabbits, Fever Hymns @ The Milestone
Abbey Road Live @ Visulite
S.O. Stereo, The Kodiak Brotherhood,
     Brandon Kirkley And The Firecrackers @ Amos'
Jenny Besetzi, Wowser Bowser, Borrowed Arts @ Snug Harbor
Dave And The Strange, Jaggermouth, The Seduction,
     Dr. Cirkustein @ Neighborhood Theater
The Electric Cartel, Queen City Dub @ Evening Muse
Doug Stanhope (Early Show) And Triton, Something Clever, Avenue Drive,
     The Neil Jackson Band @ The Chop Shop
Jon Linker Band And Los Colognes @ The Saloon
The Donna Duncan Band @ Double Door
Weaker Captain, Knowneghost, and The Calm & Repose @ Oak Street Mill in Cornelius

Recommended Stories

More from 1065 The END

*